- 100% Pure Moisturizing Oil - For Skin, Hair & Body - Multipurpose - Expeller Pressed & Hexane Free
NOW Foods Solutions Jojoba Oil
In need of healthier hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.
100% Pure Jojoba Oil is derived form the seed of the jojoba (Simmonidsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.
For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of 100% Pure Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skink, ad 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath gel or other quality skin care products.