Vegetable source fatty alcohol derived from sustainable palm and coconut oil fatty alcohols (cetyl and stearyl alcohol) used to thicken and stabilize formulations.

Cetearyl Alcohol imparts an emollient feel to the skin. It can be used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and anhydrous formulations-cream, lotion, ointment, body butter, salt scrubs.

 

Acts as co-emulsifier at concentrations under 2%

 

Recommended usage level: 1-25%. 
Appearance: White Flakes 

 

Compositional Breakdown:

30% Cetyl Alcohol

70% Stearyl Alcohol

INCI: Cetearyl Alcohol

Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol / Cetearyl Alcohol

GH₵15.00Price
Size
Type
    • Grey Facebook Icon
    • Grey Instagram Icon
    • Grey Twitter Icon

    Copyright © 2017-2020 MEJS All rights reserved.

    Accra, Ghana

    • Grey Facebook Icon
    • Grey Instagram Icon
    • Grey Twitter Icon