This Stearic Acid is triple pressed palm stearic acid. This product is cosmetic grade. Stearic Acid is commonly used to emulsify lotions made from scratch. It can also be used in candle manufacturing to raise the melt point and improve the hardness of candle wax along with countless other applications.

 

Recommended Use Rate: 1 - 25% 
Appearance: White Granular Pastilles 

Stearic Acid 8 oz

GH₵30.00Price
    • Grey Facebook Icon
    • Grey Instagram Icon
    • Grey Twitter Icon

    Copyright © 2017-2020 MEJS All rights reserved.

    Accra, Ghana

    • Grey Facebook Icon
    • Grey Instagram Icon
    • Grey Twitter Icon