100% Pure Castor Oil is expeller-presed from the seed of Ricinus communis and is virtually odorless and tasteless. While it's applicable in many other areas of wellness, Castor Oil is considered by many to be one of the finest natural skin emollients available today. Also known as Palma Christi (the "Palm of Christ"), castor oil celebrates a history of use that dates back to biblical times. Since then, it has been used therapeutically to help support and soften healthy skin and hair, and is commonly used in some of today's most popular cosmetic and beauty formulas.
For topical applications, apply a few drops of 1005 Pure Castor Oil to the desired area and massage as needed. For soft hair, simply add a few drops to your favorite shampoo prior to washing.